Policy Committees

Committee on Labour Market Policy

2020-2021

Elin Blomqvist-Valtonen, chair
Secretary: Christoffer Hällfors, christoffer.hallfors@sfp.fi
Niklas Lindholm
Åke Finne
Markus Blomquist
Anna-Karin Tötterman
Caj-Erik Karp
Yngve Storsved
Ann-Louise Laaksonen
Mi Adolfsson
André Martinez
Edward Blomstedt

Committee on Integration Policy

2020-2021

Ramieza Mahdi, chair
Secretary: Emina Arnautovic, emina.arnautovic@sfp.fi
Catharina von Schoultz
Claudia Nystrand
Alexandr Kliucharev Foy
Lars Nyberg
Nina Stubb
Katinka von Kraemer
Tanja Ljungqvist
Annica Riddar
Nina Berg
Sofia Mitts-Björkblom
Byoma Tamrakar
Ida-Maria Skytte

Committee for International and EU affairs

2020-2021

Mats Löfström, chair
Secretary: Andreas Elfving, andreas.elfving@sfp.fi
Filip Hamro-Drotz
Filip Björklöf
Johanna Liinamaa
Christer Hummelstedt
Johanna Holmäng
Sari Somppi
Samuel Broman
Marjo Österdahl
Anna Jungner-Nordgren
Tanja Ljungqvist
Laura Fagerlund
Nicholas Kujala
Karin Toyoda
Ville Kohvakka
Janne Salonen

Björn Bonsdorff, Liberal Praktik/Helsingfors
Nils Torvalds, MEP
Lena Höglund, LYMEC
Ida-Maria Skytte, LYMEC
Beata Björkvall, European Parliament
Danica Vihinen, European Parliament
Astrid Thors, Liberal International

Committee on Equality

2020-2021

Anna Jungner-Nordgren, chair
Secretary: Andreas Elfving, andreas.elfving@sfp.fi
Anita Westerholm
Werner Orre
Tanja von Knorring
Alexandra Back
Jonas Rönnqvist
Marianne Nyqvist-Mannsén
Cecilia Löfholm
Sebastian Holmgård
Heidi Svartsjö
Sanna Honkonen
Mira Bäck
Karin Palmén
Björn Bonsdorff

Commission for Recognition and Awards

2020-2021

Håkan Antfolk, chair
Secretary: Malin Karlsson, malin.karlsson@sfp.fi
Carola Sundqvist
Björn Fant
Gunilla Granberg
Nina Björkman-Nystén

Committee for Environmental Policy

2020-2021

Anders Adlercreutz, chair
Secretary: Crista Grönroos, crista.gronroos@riksdagen.fi
Heidi Himmanen
Stefan Svanfeldt
John Pelkonen
Markus Lassheikki
Allan Buss
Anders Portin
Peter Mattjus
Teresa Lindholm
Marina von Weissenberg
Mikael Frejman
Linda Pellfolk
Peter Eden
Elin Andersson
Anna Övergaard
Juho Kukkasmäki
Laura Fagerlund
Calle Wikman

Committee for Organizational Matters

2020-2021

Henrik Wickström, chair
Secretary: Head of Organisation Maria Grundström, maria.grundstrom@sfp.fi
Håkan Sandell
Bosse Lönnqvist
Kjell Wennström
Ghita Edmark
Stefan Mannsén
Samuel Broman
Lotta Keskinen
Ira Grandén

Financial Committee

Members of the committee:

Stefan Svenfors, chair
Secretary: Secretary General Fredrik Guseff, fredrik.guseff@sfp.fi
Johannes Schulman
Mats Nylund
Eva Liljeblom
Sandra Bergqvist
Ann-Louise Laaksonen

Committee on Social Affairs

2020-2021

Veronica Rehn-Kivi, chair
Secretary: Vilhelm forss, vilhelm.forss@riksdagen.fi
Anna Lena Karlsson-Finne
Anna Aintila
Eva-Lena Gästrin
Johan Berg
Kjell Wennström
Märta Marjamäki
Eivor Back
Hans Frantz
Johanna Borg
Kim Yli-Pelkola
Björn Månsson
Cecilia Ehrnrooth
Pia Sundell
Gunvor Brettschneider
Nicolas Sjöberg

Committee on Educational Policy

2020-2021

Mikko Ollikainen, chair
Secretary: Johannes Wilson, johannes.wilson@riksdagen.fi
Lena Johansson
Patrik Karlsson
Anne Ahlefelt
Bella Alén
Hanna Lönnfors
Barbro Schauman
Tomas Björkroth
Ann-Sofie Smeds-Nylund
Brita Brännbacka-Brunell
Christer Rosengren
Rabbe Ede
Ulf Sourander
Ulla Granfors
Leena Nikkari-Östman
Anna Nylund
Tyko Hertzberg
Runa Ismark
Michael von Boguslawski
Tove Ørsted
Martina Harms-Aalto
Lotte Granberg-Haakana

Committee on Urban Policy

2020-2021

Benjamin Ellenberg, chair
Secretary: Anna Strömberg, anna.stromberg@sfp.fi
Kristian Rehnström
Stefan Åstrand
Anne Ahlefelt
Kristel Pynnönen
Paul Taimitarha
Anna-Karin Tötterman
Markus Blomquist
Gunvor Skogman
Ida-Marie Jungell
Filip Slotte
Helena Boucht-Lindeman
Emmi Piippo